Board, Committees, & Groups
Standing Committees
Governance  Terri Woronecki, Sandy Quarto, Andrew Harvey, June Morrone, Dr. Ellen Retelle
Planning  Melissa Dearborn, Corinne McOmber, Andrew Harvey, Darlene Burlingame, Dr. Ellen Retelle
Curriculum  Julia Cronin, Jason Deeble, Dr. Ellen Retelle, June Morrone, Connie Murphy, Brianne Temple, Andrew Harvey 
Finance  Mary Osten, Andrew Harvey, Dr. Ellen Retelle, June Morrone, William Merrill, Christopher Lacey 
Building   Dr. Ellen Retelle, June Morrone, Bill Merrill, Tom Scott, Andrew Harvey
Technology   Dr. Ellen Retelle, June Morrone, Bill Merrill, Amanda Hagen, Diane Holtzworth, Rina Strong, Suzanne Marquez, Corinne McOmber, Julia Cronin, Andrew Harvey, June Morrone, Kristin Maletz, Erin McGuckin
HOT School  Diane Holtzworth, Dr. Ellen Retelle, Greg Perry, Andrew Harvey, Terri Woronecki, Jason Deeble
Health & Wellness  Dr. Ellen Retelle, June Morrone, Bill Merrill, Tom Scott, Donna Manca, Kim Reynolds, Greg Perry, Cathy Badorek
Safety & Security Dr. Ellen Retelle, June Morrone, Bill Merrill, Tom Scott, Amanda Hagen, Kim Reynolds, Rachel Stahl
Communication Committee   Sandy Quarto, Dr. Ellen Retelle, June Morrone, Rhonda Exum-Santos, Darlene Burlingame, Andrew Harvey

 
IDCS Governing Board Meeting Schedule 
(Meetings are held in the Conference Room/Lounge above the gym unless otherwise noted.)
Governing Board: 3rd Wednesday of the month at 5:30pm
8/15/18, 9/12/18, 10/17/18, 11/28/18, 12/19/18,
1/16/19, 2/20/19, 3/20/19, 4/24/19, 5/15/19, 6/19/19, Annual Meeting TBD

Standing Board Subcommittee Schedules 
Governance Committee: 2nd Monday of the month from 3:30-4:30pm
    9/10/18, 10/1/18, 11/5/18, 12/10/18,
1/14/19, 2/11/19, 3/11/19, 4/8/19, 5/13/19, 6/1/19
Planning Committee: 3rd Wednesday of the month 4:30-5:30pm
  8/15/18, 9/12/18, 10/17/18, 11/28/18, 12/19/18,
1/16/19, 2/20/19, 3/20/19, 4/24/19, 5/15/19, 6/19/19

Finance Committee:
 2nd Tuesday of the month from 4:30-5:30pm
8/14/18, 9/11/18, 10/9/18, 11/13/18, 12/11/18,
1/8/19, 2/12/19, 3/12/19, 4/9/19, 5/14/19, 6/11/19

Other Committee Schedules 
Keepers: 3rd Thursday of the month from 3:30-4:30pm

Volunteers interested in Board Membership: Application